National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution

 Patriot Ancestors

  Patriots from States Other than Virginia                   Patriots from Virginia

Patriot Ancestors

Text Box:

Adam Thoroughgood Chapter

 

Virginia Beach, Virginia

Allen

Isaac

PA

 

Avery

William Haley

VA

Arnett

Henry

NY & NJ

 

Boas

Shadrach

VA

Baker

Barnabas

MA (ME)

 

Brown

Bazellel

VA

Ball

Henry

MD

 

Buchanan

Andrew

VA

Baron

Archibald

SC

 

Burgess

Edward

VA

Bates

Alpheus

MA

 

Butler

William

VA

Biles

Daniel

NC

 

Butt

Solomon

VA

Blackstone

Nehemiah H.

MD

 

Carr

Conrad

VA

Blackwell

Joshua

MA

 

Cavanaugh

Charles

VA

Boteler

Edward

MD

 

Coleman

Robert

VA

Brainerd

Abijah

CT

 

Coleman

Lindsey

VA

Bramblee

William

NY

 

Collier

Cornelius

VA

Brewster

Asa

CT

 

Conway

Catlett

VA

Bristol

Gideon

CT

 

Cook

John

VA

Broadwell

David

NJ

 

Dade

Baldwin

VA

Browning

Enos

NC

 

Fisher

Benjamin

VA

Camburn

Joseph

NJ

 

Fitzhugh

John

VA

Chappelear

James

MD

 

Garland

Christopher

VA

Crockett

Andrew

NC

 

Gillespie

John

VA

Dent

John

MD

 

Harrison

John

VA

Dent

John Brewer

MD

 

Henderson

Edward

VA

Deppen

John

PA

 

Hooe, Jr

Howson

VA

Dickson

William

NC

 

Hope

George

VA

Dunlop

James

PA

 

Howard

Samuel

VA

Engle

Henry

PA

 

Keigher

Christian

VA

Fletcher

Thomas

MA

 

Mallory

Uriel

VA

Floyd

Andrew

NC

 

Matthews

Sampson

VA

Fry

Valentine

NC

 

Nutter

Thomas

VA

Furbee

Caleb

DE

 

Pannill

William

VA

Geer

Ebenezer

MA

 

Payne

William

VA

Geer

Elijah

MA

 

Peterson

Goodwyn

VA

Genung

Ananias

NJ

 

Powell

Frederick

VA

Genung

Jeremiah

NJ

 

Preston

Joel

VA

Graham

James

PA

 

Sands

William

VA

Harrison

Nathan

MD

 

Simmerman

Christopher

VA

Hubbell

Silliman

CT

 

Skinner

Nathaniel

VA

Hurlburt

Gideon

CT

 

Snodgrass

William

VA

Jewett

Jonathan

NH

 

Spratt

James

VA

Keyes

Ephraim

NH

 

Stubblefield

Beverly

VA

Leavitt

Peter

NH

 

Stump

Michael

VA

Lee

Andrew

SC

 

Suit

Benjamin

VA

Lindsey

Joseph

MA

 

Taliafferro

Lawrence

VA

Lindsey

Robert

MA

 

Threadgill

John

VA

Ludlow

Cornelius

NJ

 

Tucker

Jesse

VA

Lytle

William

NC

 

Van Meter

Garrett

VA

McCauley

James

NH

 

Wallace

John

VA

McKenney

William

SC

 

Welch

Isaac

VA

McKenzie

Joseph

SC

 

West

William

VA

Mills

Roger

CT

 

White

Andrew

VA

Minter

Timothy

CT

 

Williamson

Charles

VA

Moore

Stephen

NC

 

 

 

 

Nutt

James

MA

 

 

 

 

Orr, Sr

Arthur

PA

 

 

 

 

Overlock

John Joseph

MA (ME)

 

 

 

 

Payne

Abraham

CT-NY

 

 

 

 

Platter

Peter

PA

 

 

 

 

Purdy

Jeremiah

NY

 

 

 

 

Reed

Samuel

SC

 

 

 

 

Reese

Frederick

MD

 

 

 

 

Robbins

Clark

CT

 

 

 

 

Robinson

James

PA

 

 

 

 

Rollins

Moses

NH

 

 

 

 

Russell

John

MA

 

 

 

 

Shankle

George

NC

 

 

 

 

Shearer

William

MA

 

 

 

 

Shumway

Amasa

MA

 

 

 

 

Sparrow

Edward

MA

 

 

 

 

Stagg

John

NY

 

 

 

 

Stiles

Samuel

MA

 

 

 

 

Stocking

Elijah

CT

 

 

 

 

Strong

Philip

CT

 

 

 

 

Terrell

Aaron

NC

 

 

 

 

Tinker

Martin

MA

 

 

 

 

Trafton

Gardner

MA

 

 

 

 

Trowbridge

Luther

MA

 

 

 

 

Vose

Benjamin

MA

 

 

 

 

Watkins

John

MD

 

 

 

 

Wayne

William

SC

 

 

 

 

Wilson

Russell

SC

 

 

 

 

Yontz

George

NC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last updated on Aug 5, 2014